FightSaga

Heavyweight boxing schedule, Jul 12-20, 2022

By Leroy Cleveland - July 12, 2022
Wednesday, 13, July 2022
Arenes de Frejus, Frejus, Var, France
Mekki Sahli vs Vaclav Trojacek

Friday, July 15, 2022

Livorno, Toscana, Italy
commission Federazione Pugilistica Italiana
Alessio Marchese vs Andrea Pesce

Showbuzz, Kinshasa, Democratic Republic Of The Congo
Mussa Ajibu vs Joel Tambwe Djeko
Sven Eggers vs George Tshimanga
Yannick Manda Katuta vs Joshua Kazadi Thibumbu

Historische Stadthalle, Wuppertal, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Agron Smakici (No. 53) vs Fernando Rodrigo Simoes de Almeida

Chorforum, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Shkelqim Ademaj vs TBA

Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, California, USA
promoter Bob Arum (Top Rank)
Stephan Shaw (No. 37 / 16-0) vs Bernardo Marquez
Richard Torrez vs Robert Zavala Jr

Hotel Renaissance, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Akhmad Mamadjanov VS TBD

Saturday 16, July 2022

Mantra on View Hotel, Surfers Paradise, Queensland, Australia
Troy Pilcher vs Bensyn Pauga
Hasely Hepi vs Visesio Saina

Huwila Arena, Savonlinna, Finland
Elia Juusti vs Konrad Delekta

Stadthalle, Cloppenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany


Garage Combat Club, Vienna, Austria
Sasa Milenkovic vs TBA
Tom Manzau vs Filip Dacevac

Orion Function Centre, Campsie, New South Wales, Australia
promoter John Ioannou (JNI Promotions)
Willis Meehan (12-0) vs Parminder Sing

Mantra on View Hotel, Surfers Paradise, Queensland, Australia
promoter Jamie Myer (Jamie Myer Productions)
Hasely Hepi vs Visesio Saina
Troy Pilcher vs Bensyn Pauga

Huwila Arena, Savonlinna, Finland
Elia Juusti vs TBA

Stadthalle, Cloppenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany
Ilja Mezencev (22-2) Vvs TBA

Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
promoter Ulf Steinforth (SES Sports Events GmbH)
matchmaker Christof Hawerkamp
media Germany MDR, USA ESPN+
Albon Pervizaj (17-1) vs Alvaro Terrero

Apex Arena, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Yordy Valenzuela Santos vs Alan Cifuentes Gomez

Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra, Ghana
Briamah Kamoko (30-1) vs Isaac Paakwesi Ankrah

Virat Boxing Club, Gurgaon, India
Ranjeet Singh vs TBA
Sumit Kumar vs Ashish Bhandor
Bittu Singh vs Kartik Kamboj

Gym Brandon, Jamay, Jalisco, Mexico
Jorge Armando Martinez vs Luis Alberto Velasco

Burbank Marriott, Burbank, California, USA
Eric Mychal Clark vs Robert Squyres Jr.

Daughtry Gym, Braintree, Massachusetts, USA
Donnie Palmer vs Ricardo Humberto Ramirez
Robert Sabbagh vs Rodrigo DaRocha

Sunday, July 17, 2022

Halyk arena sport complex, Aktau, Kazakhstan
Amangeldi Akummedov vs Nurbolat Sermakhanov

Wednesday, July 20, 2022

Hordern Pavilion, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
media: Australia FOX, Australia Kayo Sports
Justin Hodges vs Jordan Simi