Sunday, 04 November 2018 03:12

Heavyweight Boxing Schedule

Written by


Wednesday 7, November 2018

Associacion Beniana Del Boxeo, Trinidad, Bolivia
Saul Farah 67 23 3 vs Ervin Chavez Vargas 1 4 0 
Esteban Hillman Tababary 42 21 2 vs Ricardo Rios 0 0 1

 


Friday 9, November 2018

Prato, Toscana, Italy
Alessio Marchese (debut) vs Alessio Marchese (debut)

 


Saturday 10, November 2018 

Club Marconi, Bossley Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Danny Rio (3 2 1) vs Vilimoni Taganikoro (5 2 0)
vacant World Boxing Foundation Australasian Heavyweight Title 

------- 
Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Abigail Soto 10 0 1 vs Johnny Molina 5 2 1
World Boxing Council FECARBOX Heavyweight Title
--------

Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany
Roman Gorst 1 0 0 vs Jan Hrebik 1 9 0

----------
Cave, Lazio, Italy
Ivan D'Adamo 2 1 1 vs Andrea Pesce 5 5 3

----------
Arena Gliwice, Gliwice, Poland
TV: Poland TVP Sport
Artur Szpilka 21 3 0 vs Mariusz Wach 33 3 0
Lukasz Rozanski 9 0 0 vs Eugen Buchmueller 13 3 0

---------
Orebro, Sweden
Pezhman Seifkhani 8 0 0 vs Nuhu Azuma 8 3 0
vacant Royal Boxing Organization World Heavyweight Title 

---------
Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
TV: United Kingdom SKY Box Office, Panama Cable Onda Sports
David Allen 15 4 2 vs TBA
---------

North Notts Arena, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Mark Bennett 2 0 0 vs TBA

 


Sunday 11, November 2018

Los Angeles, California, USA
Ramith Nukrumah debut vs TBA


Friday 16, November 2018

Kalev, Tallinn, Estonia

Izim Izbaki debut vs Aleh Zablotski 0 7 0
Uku Jurjendal debut vs Andrei Crivat 0 5 0

---------

Messe, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Djuar El Scheich 6 0 0 vs Rojhat Bilgetekin 9 15 0

Kenny Lemos 14 10 2 vs Shidevin Brown 2 5 0
Khalid Smith 1 0 0 vs TBA

---------

Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Michael Polite Coffie 4 0 0 vs Juan Goode 8 8 0

 


Saturday 17, November 2018

Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
Wade Hatch 1 3 0 vs TBA

---------
Anhalt Arena, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
TV: Germany MDR
Tom Schwarz 22 0 0 vs TBD

--------
EWS Arena, Goeppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Erik Pfeifer 1 0 0 vs Irakli Gvenetadze 10 11 0
Danilo Milacic 3 0 0 vs Davit Gogishvili 22 12 0

------
Bilbao Exhibition Centre, Baracaldo, País Vasco, Spain
Ieltxu Lahuerta 1 0 1 vs David Trallero 2 0 1

-----
Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, USA
Jarrell Miller 22 0 1 vs Bogdan Dinu

----
Casino Del Sol, Tucson, Arizona, USA
Justin Ridgway 7 2 0 vs Tim Bronson 3 9 0

 


Sunday 18, November 2018

Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Blerim Hajdari 6 0 1 vs Mehmed Crnalic 0 6 0

-------

Royale Nightclub, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Dan Sheehan 12 39 0 vs Tracey Johnson 4 7 5 

-------

Tim Skolnik 1 0 1 vs Huston Crayton 1 8 0
Joe Gagliardi Jr debut vs Troy Albring 0 2 0

 


Monday 19, November 2018

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Ryu Ueda 6 1 1 vs Jong Kook Kim 3 0 0

---------

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, NE
Joe Cusumano 16 2 0 vs Maurice Byarm 14 2 1
Ethasor Akpejiori 1 0 0 vs TBA

------

The Belvedere, Elk Grove Village, Illinois, USA
Matt Cameron 3 1 1 vs Tristan James 2 2 1
------

Castleton Banquet & Conference Center, Windham, New Hampshire, USA
Edet Mkpanam debut vs Justin Rolfe 1 0 0

-------
St. Lucy's Palermo Hall, Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Vincent Hadley debut vs Daniel Infante debut
Anthony Congemi debut vs Robert Taylor 0 2 0
Davmond Carter debut vs Mel Rodriguez debut

 

 

Thursday 22, November 2018

Vladikavkaz, Russia
Tair Kelekhsaev 4 0 0 vs TBA

 


Saturday 24, November 2018

Town Hall, Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Che St John 4 0 0 vs Mafa Telepe 2 6 0
----------

Le Centre Financiere Sun Life, Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Arslanbek Makhmudov 4 0 0 vs TBA

---------

EMKA Sportzentrum, Velbert, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Patrick Korte 13 1 0 vs Ramazi Gogichashvili 32 26 2
Kevin Johnson 32 11 1 vs TBA

----------

Loewensaal, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany
Freskim Povataj 8 2 1 vs TBA
Cruz Alfredo Duran 2 0 0 vs Ivan Martinez debut

----------

Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo, Monaco
Zhilei Zhang 20 0 0 vs Alexander Ustinov 34 2 0

---------

AMI Netball Centre, St Johns, New Zealand
Junior Pati 12 22 1 vs Lucas Browne 26 1 0
Hemi Ahio 10 0 0 vs Conrad Lam 5 1 0
Nikolas Charalampous 16 2 0 vs TBA
Michael Cornelius 3 2 0 vs Rob Manual 0 5 1
Cameron Tukua 1 0 0 vs Semisi Kalu debut
----------

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Ishmael Oladipo 0 0 1 vs TBA

Sergey Kuzmin 13 0 0 vs LaRon Mitchell 16 1 0 

World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title

Evgeny Tishchenko 2 0 0 vs Christian Mariscal 11 1 0 
Ivan Dychko 7 0 0 vs TBA

 


Sunday 25, November 2018

Cedric Ford Pavilion, Newark Showground, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Ellis Machin 1 0 0 vs TBA

 


Friday 30, November 2018

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Justin Jones 21 0 2 vs Juan Guajardo 5 5 1
Juan Abel Garza 2 0 0 vs TBA
---------

Harare Sports Centre, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Elvis Moyo 8 5 2 vs Alick Gogodo 4 2 0


 

Saturday 1, December 2018

Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Oscar Rivas 24 0 0 vs Ebenezer Tetteh 19 0 0
NABF Heavyweight Title

Oleksandr Teslenko 14 0 0 vs TBA
------------

Stadthalle, Ransbach-Baumbach, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Yakup Saglam 40 5 0 vs TBA
Sebastian Tuchscherer 15 16 0 vs TBA

--------------

LEO's Boxgym, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Leon Gavanas 2 0 0 vs TBA

--------------

Berufskolleg Arena Dieringhausen, Gummersbach, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Eugen Buchmueller 13 3 0 vs TBA
-------------

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Jonathan Palata 2 0 0 vs TBA 
David Abraham 6 0 0 vs TBA

-------------

DW Stadium, Wigan, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Rob Beech 6 0 0 vs TBA

--------------

Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, USA
TV: USA Showtime, United Kingdom BT Sport

Deontay Wilder 40 0 0 vs Tyson Fury 27 0 0
World Boxing Council World Heavyweight Title

Chris Arreola 36 5 1 vs TBA

Luis Ortiz 29-1 vs Travis Kauffman 32-2-0-1NC

--------

Scottish Rite Theatre, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Kye Brooks 4 0 0 vs Vaughn Parham

--------

PAL Center, Hockessin, Delaware, USA
Stefan Talabisco 1 0 0 vs TBA

 

 

SC RIGHT2

 

wilder fury